Mesa weatherWhat’s on in Mesa →Events →
Contemporary entrance at the Mesa Arts Center

High school · Mesa Unified School District

Mountain View High School

Mountain View High School is a public high school in Mesa serving grades 9–12, with 3,391 students, 21.6 students per teacher. Mesa Unified School District.

At a glance

Mountain View High School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

Grades9–12
Students3,391
Teachers157
Students per teacher21.6
School typeRegular School
DistrictMesa Unified School District
Contact

Address, phone and website

Mesa Unified School District

Other high schools in the district

All schools
Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Mountain View High School

What grades does Mountain View High School have?

Mountain View High School serves grades 9–12.

How many students go to Mountain View High School?

3,391 students, about 21.6 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

What school district is Mountain View High School in?

Mesa Unified School District. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.

Where is Mountain View High School?

2700 E BROWN RD, Mesa 85213. Phone (480) 472-6900.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.

Local events, things to do, and independent businesses worth knowing.

Mesa AI

Your Mesa local guide
Hey there!

I'm Mesa AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy