
Elementary school · Mesa Unified School District
MacArthur Elementary School
MacArthur Elementary School is a public elementary school in Mesa serving grades Pre-K–6, with 576 students, 17.5 students per teacher. Mesa Unified School Dist
MacArthur Elementary School by the numbers
As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.
Address, phone and website
1435 E MCLELLAN RD, Mesa 85203
School website ↗Mesa Unified School District website ↗Directions ↗
Other elementary schools in the district
Schools nearby
About MacArthur Elementary School
What grades does MacArthur Elementary School have?
MacArthur Elementary School serves grades Pre-K–6.
How many students go to MacArthur Elementary School?
576 students, about 17.5 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.
What school district is MacArthur Elementary School in?
Mesa Unified School District. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.
Where is MacArthur Elementary School?
1435 E MCLELLAN RD, Mesa 85203. Phone (480) 472-7800.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.